Market Reports

LIMOUSIN EXTRAVAGANZA - TUESDAY 14TH MAY 2019

Posted on 14/05/2019 by in reports Pedigree
image

MARKET REPORT – TUESDAY 14h MAY 2019. NORTHERN LIMOUSIN EXTRAVAGANZA. Judge – Mr Craig Ridley. Full results below. Photos will be available on Facebook & Flickr Gallery later this week.




Class 1a – Ped Limousin Heifer

1st Morley & Chappelhow Lot 2

2nd H Ormerod Lot 10

3rd L Armistead Lot 1

4th JM&SP Cooper Lot 5

5th JM&SP Cooper Lot 7

6th JM Priestley Lot 6

 

Class 1b – Ped Limousin Heifer

1st  Wilkinson & Marwood Lot 11

2nd Millington Limousins Lot 16

3rd Hall & Richardson Lot 14

4th A Myerscough Lot 15

5th JCG Bloom Lot 13

6th WE Swales Lot 75

 

Class 1c – Ped Limousin Heifer

1st R Anderson Lot 25

2nd IK&AM Grisedale Lot 24

3rd Thor Atkinson Lot 26

4th JM Priestley Lot 28

5th Hall & Richardson Lot 30

6th IK Grisedale Lot 22

 

Pedigree Female Champion – R Anderson Lot 25

Pedigree Female Reserve – Morley & Chappelhow Lot 2

 

Class 2a – Ped Limousin Bull

1st W Barrow Lot 39

2nd JM Cooper Lot 35

3rd S Field Lot 37

4th S Littlewood Lot 34

5th JM Cooper Lot 77

6th Morley & Chappelhow Lot 31

 

Class 2b – Ped Limousin Bull

1st AJ Mason Lot 46

2nd A&J Nutter Lot 48

3rd Millington Limousins Lot 47

4th A Myerscough Lot 40

5th Clark Farms Lot 42

6th JCG Bloom Lot 41

 

Class 2c – Ped Limousin Bull

1st JM Priestley Lot 56

2nd AJ Mason Lot 53

3rd JM Priestley Lot 55

4th S Littlewood Lot 50

5th A&J Nutter Lot 52

6th A&J Nutter Lot 51

 

Pedigree Male Champion – W Barron Lot 39

Pedigree Male Reserve – AJ Mason Lot 46

 

Pedigree Supreme Champion – W Barron Lot 39

Pedigree Supreme Reserve – AJ Mason Lot 46

 

Class 4 – Commercial Lim Heifer

1st JM Priestley Lot 63

2nd I&R Mallard Lot 59

3rd Morley & Chappelhow Lot 58

4th R Anderson Lot 60

5th A Dickinson Lot 61

6th Wilkinson & Marwood Lot 65

 

Class 5 – Commercial Lim Bullock

1st R Anderson Lot 68

2nd JL Marks Lot 70

3rd JM Priestley Lot 74

4th JL Marks Lot 67

5th A Dickinson Lot 71

6th A Dickinson Lot 72

 

Commercial Champion – JM Priestley Lot 63

Commercial Reserve – I&R Mallard Lot 59

 

Class 3 – Pairs

1st AJ Mason

2nd JM Priestley

3rd IK Grisedale

 

OVERALL SUPREME CHAMPION – W Barron Lot 63

OVERALL RESERVE CHAMPION – AJ Mason Lot 46